Fibre Optic Cable Price List

These prices are current as of April 2015.

Please contact us on +44 (0)20 3582 8500 for detailed information on fibre optic cables and options.

Please see KB15042003 for transceiver and SFP+ Direct Attach cable pricing.

All prices are excluding VAT and subject to change.

Singlemode Patch Cables

All singlemode cables are OS1 9/125, suitable for 10Gbps, CWDM and DWDM wavelength connections.

Type Connectors Unit Price
Singlemode Duplex 1m LC to LC £4.00
Singlemode Duplex 2m LC to LC £4.50
Singlemode Duplex 3m LC to LC £5.00
Singlemode Duplex 1m SC to LC £4.00
Singlemode Duplex 2m SC to LC £4.50
Singlemode Duplex 3m SC to LC £5.00

Multimode Patch Cables

All multimode patch cables are OM3, suitable for 10Gbps connections.

Type Connectors Unit Price
Multimode Duplex 1m LC to LC £4.00
Multimode Duplex 2m LC to LC £4.50
Multimode Duplex 3m LC to LC £5.00

Shipping Information

We can deliver most parts from stock same day within Greater London, or next day (for orders before 3pm) anywhere in the mainland UK.

Our standard shipping fee is £15.00 per order, regardless of size.