Optical Transceiver Price List

Transceivers

These prices are current as of January 2016.

Please contact us on +44 (0)20 3582 8500 for detailed information on tranceiver sales.

Volume pricing applies to quantities of 100 or more per transceiver type.

Please see KB15042102 for fibre optic patch cable pricing.

All prices are excluding VAT and subject to change.

SFP Price List (1Gbps)

Part Code Description Media Type Unit Price Volume Price
VBO-S1G-LR 1Gbps SFP LR 10km Singlemode Fibre LC £15.00 £14.25
VBO-S1G-SR 1Gbps SFP SR 300m Multimode Fibre LC £12.00 £11.50
VBO-S1G-LB 1Gbps SFP LR BiDi 10km Singlemode Fibre LC Bidirectional £25.00 £23.50
VBO-S1G-CU 1Gbps SFP Copper Copper RJ45 £25.00 £23.50

SFP+ Price List (10Gbps)

Part Code Description Media Type Unit Price Volume Price
VBO-PXG-LR 10Gbps SFP+ LR 10km Singlemode Fibre LC £65.00 £62.00
VBO-PXG-SR 10Gbps SFP+ SR 300m Multimode Fibre LC £25.00 £23.50
VBO-PXG-LB 10Gbps SFP+ LR BiDi 10km Singlemode Fibre LC Bidirectional £155.00 £148.00
VBO-PXG-DA 10Gbps SFP+ DA Cable Direct Attach Cable (1m, 2m & 3m) £22.00 £21.00

Compatibility

Please note that we can code our transceivers for vendor compatibility with most equipment. If you have questions about compatibility, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Shipping Information

We can deliver most parts from stock same day within Greater London, or next day (for orders before 3pm) anywhere in the mainland UK.

Our standard shipping fee is £15.00 per order, regardless of size.